Time Table

 
 

am04

am4:00

Blank
 
Documentary -The REAL- MotoGP The Silent Samurai

am4:00

Blank
 
ISU European Figure Skating Championships2020 Men Free Skating
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am4:25

Blank
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am05

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am5:55

N
The Deliberation Committee of J SPORTS programs
 
 
 
 

am06

am6:00

Alpine Ski FIS World Cup 19/20 Highlight Men's Slalom Adelboden/SUI

am6:00

J SPORTS HOOP!2020 #2

am6:00

Drone Champions League 2019 Romania
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am6:30

NPB Junior Baseball Tournament2019 #9 Swallows Jr. vs. Giants Jr.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am07

am7:00

Information

am7:00

Badminton BWF World Tour Super 500 Indonesia Masters 2020 Finals

am7:00

C
Ski Jumping FIS World Cup 19/20 (Men's Large Hill) (Four Hills Tournament) Bischofshofen/AUT(01/06)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am7:30

DTM 2019 Season Highlight
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am08

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am8:30

FIA World Endurance Championship 19/20 Highlight Round4 8 Hours of Bahrain

am8:30

NPB Junior Baseball Tournament2019 #10 Fighters Jr. vs. Buffaloes Jr.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am09

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am9:15

C
Collection of Haka
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am9:30

GTV2020 -SUPER GT Talk Variety-

am9:30

C
Documentary -The REAL- MotoGP The Silent Samurai
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am10

am10:00

N
Japan Rugby Top League 2020 Navi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am10:10

L
U.S. Figure Skating Championships 2020 Ladies Short Program
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am10:30

N
Rugby 2020 Super Rugby Navi

am10:30

J SPORTS WOMAN #15 Pilates Tomoko Maeda/Taijiquan Daisuke Ichikizaki
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am11

am11:00

Information

am11:00

FIBA 3x3 World Tour Highlight SEASON REVIEW
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am11:30

Kessoku SAMURAI JAPAN #55

am11:30

L
Cycle*2020 Tour Down Under Stage4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm00

pm0:00

Documentary -The REAL- Home Field Advantage3 PART3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm01

pm1:00

IZUMI KUWATA Golf Academy Season:1 #7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm1:15

C
Dance! 2019 WDSF World Championships LATIN/Mikasa Cup Highlight
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm1:30

N
Information

pm1:30

J SPORTS WOMAN #9 YOGA Ritusko Tanaka/Body Traning Mayumi Tendo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm02

pm2:00

IZUMI KUWATA Golf Academy Season:7 #5

pm2:00

Daily Soccer News Foot! MARTES(01/21)

pm2:00

Badminton Navi Japan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm2:30

N
Rugby 2020 Super Rugby Navi

pm2:30

C
J SPORTS HOOP!2020 #1

pm2:30

R
B.LEAGUE 2019-20 Week18 SUNROCKERS SHIBUYA vs. ALVERK TOKYO(01/22)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm2:45

N C
WRC 2020 Navi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm03

pm3:00

Rugby 99th High School Tournament Round2 #23 Sapporo Yamanote vs. Chubu Univ. Haruhigaoka

pm3:00

Futsal F League 19/20 Round33 Bardral URAYASU vs. FUGADOR SUMIDA

pm3:00

Documentary -The REAL- Maillot Jaune Special Program The day when Japan is dyed yellow
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm04

pm4:00

R
Cycle*2020 Tour Down Under Stage4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm4:30

Rugby 99th High School Tournament Round2 #24 Akita Chuo vs. Kousen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm4:45

N
WRC 2020 Navi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm05

pm5:00

Futsal F League 19/20 Round33 PESCADOLA MACHIDA vs. VASAGEY OITA

pm5:00

WRC 2020 Round1 Rally Monte Calro Preview
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm5:30

FIBA 3x3 World Tour Highlight SEASON REVIEW
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm06

pm6:00

Rugby 2019 Super Rugby Week13-3 Brumbies vs. Sunwolves

pm6:00

J SPORTS HOOP!2020 #1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm6:30

J SPORTS HOOP!2020 #2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm07

pm7:00

Futsal F League 19/20 Round33 F.LEAGUE SELECTION vs. NAGOYA OCEANS

pm7:00

L
B.LEAGUE 2019-20 Week19 KAWASAKI BRAVE THUNDERS vs. KYOTO HANNARYZ(01/24)

pm7:00

C
Gambare Nippon BaseballReturnes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm7:30

L
ISU European Figure Skating Championships2020 Ladies Short Program
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm08

pm8:00

Japan Rugby Top League2020 Week2-2 Sungoliath vs. Shining Arcs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm09

pm9:00

MOTOR GAMES #303
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm9:30

Kessoku SAMURAI JAPAN #55
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm9:45

C
Collection of Haka
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm10

pm10:00

Japan Rugby Top Challenge League2019 Luke Thompson Match WaterGush vs. Liners

pm10:00

F
Daily Soccer News Foot! FRIDAY(01/24)

pm10:00

F
WWE SMACK DOWN Highlight #1065
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm10:30

Daily Soccer News Foot! MONDAY(01/20)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm11

pm11:00

Daily Soccer News Foot! MARTES(01/21)

pm11:00

F N
Documentary -The REAL- Basketball B League -EARTH FRIENDS TOKYO Z-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

pm11:30

Daily Soccer News Foot! FRIDAY(01/24)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am00

am0:00

FIFA U-17 WORLD CUP BRAZIL 2019 Round 16-4 JAPAN vs. MEXICO

am0:00

R
B.LEAGUE 2019-20 Week19 KAWASAKI BRAVE THUNDERS vs. KYOTO HANNARYZ(01/24)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am0:15

Rugby World Cup 2019 Japan Pool D #24 AUSTRALIA vs. URUGUAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am01

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am1:45

F
WWE SMACK DOWN #1065
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am02

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am2:15

ITTF Table Tennis World Tour2019 Grand Finals Women's Singles Semifinals Chen Meng vs. Mima Ito
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am2:30

J SPORTS HOOP!2020 #1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am2:45

N
Rugby 2020 Super Rugby Navi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am03

am3:00

2019/20 FIA Formula E Sebastien Olivier Buemi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am3:15

J SPORTS HOOP!2020 #2
 
 
 
 

am3:20

ITTF Table Tennis World Tour2019 Grand Finals Women's Doubles Final Miyuu Kihara/Miyu Nagasaki vs. Jeon Jihee/Yang Haeun
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am3:30

Kessoku SAMURAI JAPAN #55
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

am3:45

N
Motorsports Guide

am3:45

R
Cycle*2020 Tour Down Under Stage4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Program Guide Icons

  • LLive
  • 4K4K resolution
  • FFirst Run
  • RRecord(Delayed Broadcast within 24 hours)
  • NNo Scramble (Free)
  • CSubject to change
  • Time schedule is subject to change.

J SPORTS PROGRAM GUIDE (PDF FILE)